Horticulture Plant ID: Floral
Horticulture Plant ID: Floral

Horticulture Plant ID: Floral

Price: $65.00
Item Number: CEVD0576
DVD
Topics Include:
Scientific Names
Identifying Characteristics
Environmental Enemies
Common Names
and Many More!
Knowledge valuable to students, landscape specialists and home gardeners is provided through close-up views and in-depth evaluation of 18 common floral plants. An experienced horticulturist discusses the scientific name, common name, identifying characteristics, propagation techniques, environmental enemies, specific culture and uses of the plants. The following floral plants are shown: snapdragon, wax begonia, common camellia, florists' chrysanthemum, carnation, gardenia, transvaal (Gerber) daisy, gladiolus, Easter lily, phalaenopsis orchid, common garden geranium, azalea, hybrid tea rose, kalanchoe, African violet, leatherleaf fern, gloxinia and calla lily. A supplement is included.

Related Items

Animal Rights
$69.00
TOP